Quick Facts

The basic knowledge every Cameron-fan should have.

Name: Cameron Michelle Diaz
Birth date: August 30, 1972
Birth place: San Diego, California, USA
Nickname: Cami, Cam
Height: 5′ 9″ (1.75 m)
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: Natural blonde
Star sign: Virgo
Education: Graduated High School from Long Beach Poly Class of 1990 in Long Beach, California

Boyfriend: Currently single
Father: Emilio Diaz, Cuban (passed)
Mother: Billie Diaz, Native American, Italian and German
Siblings: Older sister Chimene
Pets: Cats
Spare-time interests: Surfing, snowboarding, hiking, seeing friends and more

Claim to Fame: Playing Tina Carlyle in The Mask.